Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Iowa City Dog Obedience Club back to home

ICDOC - Iowa City Dog Obedience Club http://www.icdoc.org

Titles earned by ICDOC members in 2003 are listed below. The club's policy is to buy plaques with the dog's registered name and the owner's name for those that have earned AKC titles (or registry of choice for non-AKC breeds). Members may add titles from other registries or significant events (Group II, 4 Double Qs, 8 puppies) at member's expense. You may order these at any time from Harry's Trophies in Iowa City (351-8948). Speak with Kevin, and tell him you want to order a stickie for your ICDOC wall plaque. The cost will be about $3 depending on the amount of engraving you order.

Congratulations to everyone!


· Highest Scoring Dog Trophy 2003·


AKC Titles:
Champion

Sheryl McCormick and Champion Patan's Zero Gravity; Belgian Tervuren ("Rocket")
Frankie Stoffer and Champion Ygraine the Fair O'Faolain; Irish Wolfhound ("Iggy")

Companion Dog


Michele Hartzler and Shadowmyst Autumn Nectar; Labrador Retriever ("Cider")
Cindy James and Epris Q.T. Tucker of Tuckaway; Belgian Tervuren ("Tucker")
Lee Liu and Wye River Peek-a-Boo-Pico; Portuguese Water Dog ("Pico")
Kay Lowe and Breakwater Triple Gold Bar; Golden Retriever ("Candy Bar")
Kay Lowe and BB Happy Go Lucky Angel; Border Collie ("Lucky")
Meg Sailor and Peprhul's Ensign Sailor; Boxer ("Ice")
Sue Ann Thompson and McCoy's Peprhl Parade Master; Boxer ("Raider")

Companion Dog Excellent


Julie Burgin and Tanbark Marching to the Beat; Golden Retriever ("Drummer")
Marion Chenhall and Chenhall's Jack'son of a Gun; Poodle ("Jack")
Tom Griffith and CT Valimars Glorious Dream; English Springer Spaniel ("Glory ")
Marie Hanson and Hanson's Red Cinnamon Annie; Australian Cattle Dog ("Annie")
Kay Lowe and BB Happy Go Lucky Angel; Border Collie ("Lucky")
Alyce Spoto and Ch Windfall's Hole in One; Flat Coated Retriever ("Bogey")

Utility Dog


Eric Hendrickson and Calico's Royal Flush'R; Field Spaniel ("Nigel")
Andrea Liu and Wildfire Shira Delight; Border Collie ("Shira")

Novice Agility


Barbara Endel and Chance; Australian Shepherd ("Chance")
Bill Fridrych and Coldstream Project Moonbeam; Airdale Terrier ("Beamer")
Cindy James and Epris Q.T. Tucker of Tuckaway; Belgian Tervuren ("Tucker")
Sheryl McCormick and Ch Shumaker Hill I of the Storm; Belgian Tervuren ("Breeze")
Meg Sailor and Peprhl's Ensign Sailor; Boxer ("Ice")

Open Agility


Liz Drexler and Raec's Full Speed Ahead; Shetland Sheepdog ("Scamp")
Bill Fridrych and Coldstream Project Moonbeam; Airdale Terrier ("Beamer")
Tracy Kittrell and Drifwood's Beyond the Sea; Portuguese Water Dog ("Sydney")
Sheryl McCormick and Ch Patana's Zero Gravity; Belgian Tervuren ("Rocket")
Sheryl McCormick and Ch Shumaker Hill I of the Storm; Belgian Tervuren ("Breeze")
Amy Mullen and Ch Loteki Life on the Run; Papillon ("Richie")

Master Agility


Tom Griffith and CT Valimars Glorious Dream; English Springer Spaniel ("Glory")

Novice Jumpers With Weaves


Barbara Endel and Chance; Australian Shepherd ("Chance")
Bill Fridrych and Coldstream Project Moonbeam; Airdale Terrier ("Beamer")
Beth Haley and Marshall and Haley's Wendy; Beagle ("Wendy")
Cindy James and Epris Q.T. Tucker of Tuckaway; Belgian Tervuren ("Tucker")
Tracy Kittrell and Drifwood's Beyond the Sea; Portuguese Water Dog ("Sydney")
Sheryl McCormick and Ch Shumaker Hill I of the Storm; Belgian Tervuren ("Breeze")
Meg Sailor and Peprhl's Ensign Sailor; Boxer ("Ice")
Susan Thorndike and One Ash Stars and Strips; Golden Retriever ("Glory")

Open Jumpers with Weaves


Liz Drexler and Raec's Full Speed Ahead; Shetland Sheepdog ("Scamp")
Bill Fridrych and Coldstream Project Moonbeam; Airdale Terrier ("Beamer")
Tracy Kittrell and Driftwood's Beyond the Sea; Portuguese Water Dog ("Sydney")
Sheryl McCormick and Ch Shumaker Hill I of the Storm; Belgian Tervuren ("Breeze")
Sheryl McCormick and Ch Patana's Zero Gravity; Belgian Tervuren ("Rocket")
Amy Mullen and Ch Loteki Life on the Run; Papillon ("Richie")

Excellent Jumpers with Weaves


Melinda Wichmann and Ariel's Escape Through Time; Belgian Tervuren ("Jamie")

Novice Agility Preferred


Liz Drexler and Epic Make My Brown Eyes Blue; Shetland Sheepdog ("Sapphire")
Marie Hanson and Hanson's Red Cinnamon Annie; Australian Cattle Dog ("Annie")
Amy Mullen and Jams Coppers Great Escape; Miniature Pinscher ("Copper")

Novice Jumpers with Weaves Preferred


Liz Drexler and Epic Make My Brown Eyes Blue; Shetland Sheepdog ("Sapphire")
Marie Hanson and Hanson's Red Cinnamon Annie; Australian Cattle Dog ("Annie")
Amy Mullen and Jams Coppers Great Escape; Miniature Pinscher ("Copper")

Tracking Dog


Susan Walsh and Windhams Praire Gold; Golden Retriever ("Emma")
Melinda Wichmann and Ariel's Escape Through Time; Belgian Tervuren ("Jamie")

Variable Surface Tracker


Tom Griffith and CT Valimars Glorious Dream; English Springer Spaniel ("Glory")

Champion Tracker


Tom Griffith and CT Valimars Glorious Dream; English Springer Spaniel ("Glory")

Senior Hunter


Alyce Spoto and Paradise Play it Again Sam; Flat Coated Retriever ("Sam")

Herding Advanced A Course Duck


Kathy Heilenman and Blu Lassie; Border Collie ("Blu")

Versatile Companion Dog 1


Melinda Wichmann and Ariel's Escape Through Time; Belgian Tervuren ("Jamie")

Versatile Companion Dog 2


Tom Griffith and CT Valimars Glorious Dream; English Springer Spaniel ("Glory")
Melinda Wichmann and Ariel's Escape Through Time; Belgian Tervuren ("Jamie")

Canine Good Citzen


Kate Cowles and Kiri; Ambor ("Kiri")
Cindy James and Epris Q.T. Tucker of Tuckaway; Belgian Tervuren ("Tucker")
Cindy James and Starbright Razz-Ma-Tazz; Belgian Tervuren ("Taz")
Cindy James and Magic of Sonny Creek; Belgian Tervuren ("Magic")
Kay Lowe and BB Happy Go Lucky Angel; Border Collie ("Lucky")
Kay Lowe and Pom Acres Winds of Change;Pomeranian ("Magic")
Frankie Stoffer and Ygraine the Fair O'Faolain; Irish Wolfhound ("Iggy")
Sue Ann Thompson and Peprhl's Double Dare; Boxer ("Spice")

UKC Titles:
Companion Dog


Kate Cowles and Kiri; Ambor ("Kiri")
Tom Griffith and Valimars Glorious Dream; English Springer Spaniel ("Glory")
Cindy James and Epris Q.T. Tucker of Tuckaway; Belgian Tervuren ("Tucker")
Kay Lowe and BB Happy Go Lucky Angel; Border Collie ("Lucky")

Companion Dog Excellent


Kate Cowles and Lucy; Ambor ("Lucy")
Kay Lowe and BB Happy Go Lucky Angel; Border Collie ("Lucky")

AG-I


Cindy James and Epris Q.T. Tucker of Tuckaway; Belgian Tervuren ("Tucker") Sheryl McCormick and Ch Shumaker Hill I of the Storm; Belgian Tervuren ("Breeze")
Meg Sailor and Peprhl's Ensign Sailor; Boxer ("Ice")

AG-II


Beth haley and Marshall and Haley's Wendy; Beagle ("Wendy")
Kay Lowe and BB Happy Go Lucky Angel; Border Collie ("Lucky")

Agility Champion Excellent


Kate Cowles and Lucy; Ambor ("Lucy")

NADAC Titles
Novice Agility Certificate


Bekka Borg and Andrews Lil' Red Belle Pepper; Australian Shepherd ("Belle")
Tom Griffith and Valimars Glorious Dream; English Springer Spaniel ("Glory")

Open Agility Certificate


Bekka Borg and Andrews Lil' Red Belle Pepper; Australian Shepherd ("Belle")

Excellent Agility Certificate


Bekka Borg and Andrews Lil' Red Belle Pepper; Australian Shepherd ("Belle")

Novice Jumpers Certificate


Tom Griffith and Valimars Glorious Dream; English Springer Spaniel ("Glory")

Open Jumpers Certificate


Bekka Borg and Andrews Lil' Red Belle Pepper; Australian Shepherd ("Belle")

Exellent Jumpers Certificate


Bekka Borg and Andrews Lil' Red Belle Pepper; Australian Shepherd ("Belle")

Novice Gamblers Certificate


Tom Griffith and Valimars Glorious Dream; English Springer Spaniel ("Glory")
Kathy Heilenman and Glorine Pepper; Border Collie ("Pepper")

Open Gamblers Certificate


Bekka Borg and Andrews Lil' Red Belle Pepper; Australian Shepherd ("Belle")

Excellent Gamblers Certificate


Bekka Borg and Andrews Lil' Red Belle Pepper; Australian Shepherd ("Belle")

Tunnelers - Novice


Bekka Borg and Andrews Lil' Red Belle Pepper; Australian Shepherd ("Belle")
Kathy Heilenman and Glorine Pepper; Border Collie ("Pepper")

Tunnelers - Open


Bekka Borg and Andrews Lil' Red Belle Pepper; Australian Shepherd ("Belle")
Bekka Borg and C-Me Allyssa's Peek-A-Boo; Austalian Shepherd ("Blue")

Tunnelers - Exellent


Bekka Borg and Andrews Lil' Red Belle Pepper; Australian Shepherd ("Belle")
Bekka Borg and C-Me Allyssa's Peek-A-Boo; Austalian Shepherd ("Blue")

Touch and Go - Novice


Bekka Borg and Andrews Lil' Red Belle Pepper; Australian Shepherd ("Belle")

Weavers - Novice


Bekka Borg and C-Me Allyssa's Peek-A-Boo; Austalian Shepherd ("Blue")

ASCA Titles Regular Standard Novice


Bekka Borg and Andrews Lil' Red Belle Pepper; Australian Shepherd ("Belle")

Regular Standard Open


Bekka Borg and Andrews Lil' Red Belle Pepper; Australian Shepherd ("Belle")

Regular Standard Elite


Bekka Borg and Andrews Lil' Red Belle Pepper; Australian Shepherd ("Belle")

Jumpers Standard Open


Bekka Borg and Andrews Lil' Red Belle Pepper; Australian Shepherd ("Belle")

Jumpers Standard Excellent


Bekka Borg and Andrews Lil' Red Belle Pepper; Australian Shepherd ("Belle")

Gamblers Standard Open


Bekka Borg and Andrews Lil' Red Belle Pepper; Australian Shepherd ("Belle")

Gamblers Standard Elite


Bekka Borg and Andrews Lil' Red Belle Pepper; Australian Shepherd ("Belle")

Started Trial Dog - cattle


Patty Anderson and C-Me Go For the Guston; Australian Shepherd ("Gus")
Mary Bolton and QL Scorch; Border Collie ("Angel")
Tracey McPherson and Rising Sun C-Me Mona Sota; Australian Shepherd ("Mona")

Started Trial Dog - ducks


Patty Anderson and C-Me Go For the Guston; Australian Shepherd ("Gus")
Mary Bolton and QL Scorch; Border Collie ("Angel")
Tracey McPherson and Rising Sun C-Me Mona Sota; Australian Shepherd ("Mona")
Tracey McPherson and Glorine Grace; Border Collie ("Grace")

Started Trial Dog - sheep


Patty Anderson and C-Me Go For the Guston; Australian Shepherd ("Gus")
Tracey McPherson and Rising Sun C-Me Mona Sota; Australian Shepherd ("Mona")

Open Trial Dog - cattle


Tracey McPherson and Rocking Z C-Me Ebony's Cross; Australian Shepherd ("Ebony")

Open Trial Dog - ducks


Kathy Heilenman and Glorine Pepper; Border Collie ("Pepper")
Tracey McPherson and Rocking Z C-Me Ebony's Cross; Australian Shepherd ("Ebony")

Open Trial Dog - sheep


Tracey McPherson and Rocking Z C-Me Ebony's Cross; Australian Shepherd ("Ebony")
Mary Bolton and QL Scorch; Border Collie ("Angel")

Advanced Trial Dog - ducks


Tracey McPherson and Rocking Z C-Me Ebony's Cross; Australian Shepherd ("Ebony")

Advanced Trial Dog - sheep


Tracey McPherson and Rocking Z C-Me Ebony's Cross; Australian Shepherd ("Ebony")
Patty Anderson and Glorine's Talk-O; Border Collie ("Talk-O")

AHBA Titles Herding Trial Dog I - cattle


Mary Bolton and QL Scorch; Border Collie ("Angel")

Herding Trial Dog I - cattle


Patty Anderson and C-Me Go For the Guston; Australian Shepherd ("Gus")
Mary Bolton and QL Scorch; Border Collie ("Angel")
Patty Anderson and Glorine's Talk-O; Border Collie ("Talk-O")

Tracey McPherson and Rocking Z C-Me Ebony's Cross; Australian Shepherd ("Ebony")
Tracey McPherson and Glorine Grace; Border Collie ("Grace")

Herding Trial Dog I - goats


Patty Anderson and C-Me Go For the Guston; Australian Shepherd ("Gus")
Mary Bolton and QL Scorch; Border Collie ("Angel")
Tracey McPherson and Rising Sun C-Me Mona Sota; Australian Shepherd ("Mona")

Herding Trial Dog I - sheep


Patty Anderson and C-Me Go For the Guston; Australian Shepherd ("Gus")
Mary Bolton and QL Scorch; Border Collie ("Angel")
Mary Bolton and FHF Rajin; Border Collie ("Rage")

Herding Trial Dog II - cattle


Tracey McPherson and C-Me Amanda's Purdy Red Murial; Australian Shepherd ("Red")

Herding Trial Dog II - goats


Tracey McPherson and C-Me Amanda's Purdy Red Murial; Australian Shepherd ("Red")

Herding Trial Dog II - sheep


Tracey McPherson and C-Me Amanda's Purdy Red Murial; Australian Shepherd ("Red")

Herding Trial Championship


Kathy Heilenman and Blu Lassie; Border Collie ("Blu")

Herding Ranch Dog I - goats


Patty Anderson and C-Me Go For the Guston; Australian Shepherd ("Gus")

Herding Ranch Dog I - sheep


Patty Anderson and C-Me Go For the Guston; Australian Shepherd ("Gus")

Herding Ranch Dog II - sheep


Patty Anderson and Glorine's Talk-O; Border Collie ("Talk-O")
> Kathy Heilenman and Glorine Pepper; Border Collie ("Pepper")

Herding Ranch Dog III - cattle


Kathy Heilenman and Blu Lassie; Border Collie ("Blu")

Herding Ranch Dog III - goats


Kathy Heilenman and Blu Lassie; Border Collie ("Blu")
Tracey McPherson and C-Me Amanda's Purdy Red Murial; Australian Shepherd ("Red")

Herding Ranch Dog III - sheep


Tracey McPherson and C-Me Amanda's Purdy Red Murial; Australian Shepherd ("Red")
Mary Bolton and Glorine Jasmin; Border Collie ("Jazz")

Herding Capability Test


Cindy James and Epris Q.T. Tucker of Tuckaway; Belgian Tervuren ("Tucker")

Junior Herding Dog


Cindy James and Starbright Razz-Ma-Tazz; Belgian Tevuren ("Taz")

NAFA Titles Flyball Dog


Bekka Borg and Rising Sun's Coyote Kate; Australian Shepherd ("Katie")

Flyball Dog Excellent


Flyball Dog
Bekka Borg and Rising Sun's Coyote Kate; Australian Shepherd ("Katie")

Flyball Dog Champion


Bekka Borg and Rising Sun's Coyote Kate; Australian Shepherd ("Katie")
b>

Flyball Dog Master Excellent


Bekka Borg and Andrews Lil'REd Belle Pepper; Australian Shepherd ("Belle")

Flyball Dog Master Champion


Mary Bolton and QL Scorch; Border Collie ("Angel")
Bekka Borg and Andrews Lil'REd Belle Pepper; Australian Shepherd ("Belle")
Bekka Borg and C-Me Allyssa's Peek-A-Boo; Australian Shepherd ("Blue")

FGD50K


Mary Bolton and Glorine Jasmin; Border Collie ("Jazz")

Miscellaneous Titles AMBOR - Champion Dog


Kate Cowles and Kiri; Ambor ("Kiri")

AMBOR - Champion Dog Excellent


Kate Cowles and Lucy; Ambor ("Lucy")

FCRSA- Working Certificate Excellent


Alyce Spoto and Paradise Play It Again Sam; Flat-coated Retriever ("Sam")

Therapy Dog International


Carol Clemons and Ebsassia's Just the Ticket; Doberman Pinscher ("Dustin")
Andra Liu and Timberwood's Annie; Border Collie ("Annie")
Kay Lund and Windham's Phantom of the Opera; Golden Retriever ("Opie")
Sue Ann Thompson and McCoy's Peprhl Parade Master; Boxer ("Raider")

Therapy Dog International A


Kay Lund and Meadowpond Early Retirement; Golden Retriever ("Elle")

Hall Of Fame Inductees


U-ACHX U-UD Epic Make My Brown Eyes Blue UD OA OAJ NAP NJP "Sapphire" Owned by Liz Drexler
U-AGI U-AGII U-CDX CH Calico's Royal Flush'R OA UD CGC "Nigel" Owned by Eric Hendrickson
U-AGI CH Wyldewin My Style UD TDX NA "Val" Owned by Mary Lowder
U-AGII U-OTCH Take A Chance On Me - I'm Special UDX "Chancey" Ownded by Kay Lowe
Meadowpond Wizard of Oz NA NAJ TDX UDX VCD1 TD1A "Oz" Owned by Kay Lund
Shoreland Bailey's Irish Cream TD UDX "Bailey" Owned by Kay Lund
OTCH U-OTCH U-AGI Sunazie's Blqack Diamond UDX MX MXJ "Connor" Ownded by Melinda Wichmann


This page will look like this if you use a browser that is compliant with web standards*.
If you are reading this message, the quality of your web experience (at most sites, not just this one) is being degraded because you are using a web browser which doesn't fully support current technology or web standards. By upgrading your web browser to the latest version (normally at no charge), you will vastly improve your browsing experience by gaining access to more content than is currently available to you. Current web browsers include (amongst others); IE 5.0 (Macintosh), IE 6.x (Windows), Netscape 6.x, Opera 6.x.